FESTIVAL SCHEDULE


A running list of film festivals and conventions where my work is screening or competing.  Keep an eye on this page, as new events are frequently added.


UPCOMING FESTIVALS

December 6-8, 2019
The Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival
Official Selection - "The Guild"
Nominated for Best Horror & Best Supporting Actor

December 7, 2019
The Magic of Horror Film Festival
Non-Competitive Block - "The Family Way: Coming Home" 
Non-Competitive Block -  "The Guild"

October 11-13, 2019
Fantasm Horror Convention / Shock Reel Cinema Film Festival
Short Film Finalist - "The Guild"
Screening Saturday, Oct 12th.

October 4-10, 2019
Oaxaca FilmFest
Screenplay Finalist - Sanson



PAST FESTIVALS 

Central Florida Cinefest (2019)
Official Selection - "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Tampa Bay Screams / Grindhouse Video Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"
Official Selection - "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Olympus Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Thriller Short

Hollywood Screenplay Contest (2019)
Official Selection - The Family Way
Winner - Gold Award Horror Screenplay

Olympus Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - The Family Way
Winner - Best Horror Screenplay

Cinema Soup Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"

Honor Film Festival (2019)
Official Screenplay Selection - The Haunt

Olympus Film Festival (2019)
Official Selection - The Haunt
Winner - Best Horror Screenplay

Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"

Las Vegas Screenplay Contest (2019)
Official Selection - The Haunt

Brightside Tavern Shorts Film Fest Series (2019)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"
Nominated - Best Concept

Horror Bowl Movie Awards (2019)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Richmond Filmmaker's Showcase (2018)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Editing

Spooky Empire Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"

Screenplay Festival (2018)
 Finalist Screenplay - The Family Way

Horror Films in Hotlanta (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Haunt

Women in Horror Film Festival (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Haunt

Shawna Shea Memorial Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection - "Father of Lies"

Massachusetts Independent Film Festival (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Family Way

Sunset Film Festival (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Family Way

Oniros Film Awards (2018)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Young Actor
Nominated - Best Horror Film

Macabre Faire Film Festival (2018)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Screenplay
Nominated - Best Dark Drama

Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Nominated - Best Horror Film
Nominated - Best Leading Actor
Nominated - Best Supporting Actor

Chicago Genre Screenplay Competition (2017)
Screenplay - The Family Way
Winner - Best Horror
Winner - First Place in Show

Women in Horror Film Festival (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Family Way

Things 2 Fear Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Awarded - Honorable Mention

Frights, Camera, Action Script Contest (2017)
Finalist -  The Haunt

The Monkey Bread Tree Film Awards (2018)
Finalist Screenplay - The Family Way

Upstate New York Horror Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Pop Ninja Horror Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

The Halloween Horror Picture Show (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

AAB International Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Director

Hellfire Short Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

U.K. Monthly Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Best Horror Film

Roma Cinema Doc (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Spotlight Horror Awards (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"
Winner - Silver Award

Crimson Screen Film Festival (2017)
Screenplay Finalist -  The Family Way

Miami Independent Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Women's Only Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Global Grit Film Festival (2017)
Official Selection -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Los Angeles Cinefest (2017)
Semi-Finalist -  "The Family Way: Coming Home"

Los Angeles Cinefest (2017)
Screenplay Semi-Finalist -  The Family Way

Feel The Reel Film Festival (2017)
Screenplay Finalist -  The Family Way

Cannes Screenplay Contest (2016)
Horror Finalist - The Family Way

Spotlight Horror Film Awards (2016)
Official Selection -- "The Figure"
Winner - Bronze Award

Bucherest Shortcut Cinefest (2016)
Screenplay Finalist -  The Family Way

Tampa Bay Underground Film Festival (2016)
Official Selection - "The Figure"

Spotlight Horror Film Awards (2016)
Official Selection -- Predatory Moon
Winner - Bronze Award

Innovative Film Festival (2016)
Official Selection - "The Figure"




















































































No comments:

Post a Comment